Now readingA R Rahman

Village Rocker

Village Rocker

Village Rocker Lyrics

Coming soon
Found a mistake in these lyrics? Please send us the correct lyrics through the contact form.

Watch now

Village Rocker Music Video

Behind the song

Credits, facts & answers

A quick guide built from the verified credits attached to this song.

From the album

Peddi

FAQ

Good to know

Who sings Village Rocker?

Village Rocker is performed by A R Rahman and Nitesh Aher.

Which album is Village Rocker from?

Village Rocker appears on the album Peddi.

Who wrote the lyrics for Village Rocker?

The lyrics for Village Rocker were written by Team A. R. R.

Who composed the music for Village Rocker?

The music for Village Rocker was composed by A R Rahman.

Which music label released Village Rocker?

Village Rocker is associated with T-Series Telugu.

Who is featured in Village Rocker?

Divyendu Sharma, Jagapathi Babu, Janhvi Kapoor, Ram Charan, Shiva Rajkumar and Shruthi Haasan is featured in Village Rocker.

Who directed Village Rocker?

Village Rocker was directed by Buchi Babu Sana.