Now readingHansraj Raghuwanshi

Shera Waali

Shera Waali

Shera Waali

Tu hi meri maiyan jiTu hi sherawali re tereBhakt khade darwaar shera waliye
Tu hi meri maiyan jiTu hi durge kaali re tereBhakt khade darwar shera waliyeTu hi meri maiyan ji
Kede uga de vich mann sherawaliyeKede uga de vich mann sherawaliyeKede ugg prakat hoya sherawali ve tereBhakt khade darwaar shera waliyeTu hi meri maiyan ji
Tu hi durge kaali ve tereBhakt khade darwaar shera waaliye
Satt ve uga de vich mann sherawaliyeSatt ve uga de vich mann sherawaliyeKalyug prakat hoya shera wali ve tereBhakt khade darwaar shera waliyeTu hi meri maiyan ji
Tu hi shera waali ve tereBhakt khade darwaar shera waliye
Paan supari maiyan ji dadh vi nareraPaan supari maiyan ji dadh vi nareraPehladi ret ch laayi shera wali ve tereBhakt khade darwaar shera waliyeTu hi meri maiyan ji
Tu hi shera wali ve tereBhakt khade darwaar shera waliyeTu hi meri maiyan jiTu hi meri maiyan jiTu hi meri maiyan ji
Found a mistake in these lyrics? Please send us the correct lyrics through the contact form.

Watch now

Shera Waali Music Video

Behind the song

Credits, facts & answers

A quick guide built from the verified credits attached to this song.

FAQ

Good to know

Who sings Shera Waali?

Shera Waali is performed by Hansraj Raghuwanshi.

Who wrote the lyrics for Shera Waali?

The lyrics for Shera Waali were written by Prem Lal Raghuwanshi.

Who composed the music for Shera Waali?

The music for Shera Waali was composed by Adamya Sharma.

Which music label released Shera Waali?

Shera Waali is associated with Baba Ji Hansraj Raghuwanshi.

Who is featured in Shera Waali?

Hansraj Raghuwanshi is featured in Shera Waali.