Now readingYasser Desai

Qafile Noor Ke

Qafile Noor Ke

Qafile Noor Ke

Qafile noor keTere sang sang chaleAasmaan mein chand bhiJaise khile khile
Qafile noor keTere sang sang chaleAasmaan mein chand bhiJaise khile khile
Keh kashayon se teri zameen saziKhoobsurat ho gaya aalam sabhiDe ijaazt tu mujheIshq kar lu main tujhe
Qafile noor keTere sang sang chaleAasmaan mein chand bhiJaise khile khile
Tere jalwon ki baarishKabhi thamti nahiPyaar ki meri khowaaishKabhi ghatti nahi
Tere jalwon ki baarishKabhi thamti nahiPyaar ki meri khowaaishKabhi ghatti nahi
Hoor jannat ki mujhe lagti hai tuMeri nazaron ko badi jachti hai tuDekh manjar badh gaye hai honsle
Qafile noor keTere sang sang chaleAasmaan mein chand bhiJaise khile khile
Chhaa gaya mujhpeAisa tera hi khumaarKarle mehfil mein teriAb toh mera shumaar
Ho o chhaa gaya mujhpeAisa tera hi khumaarKarle mehfil mein teriAb toh mera shumaar
Apni saanson mein mujhe basa le tuTujhe marne ka mujhe sila de tuAb toh kar le kuchh na kuch tu faisle
Qafile noor keTere sang sang chaleAasmaan mein chand bhiJaise khile khile
Found a mistake in these lyrics? Please send us the correct lyrics through the contact form.

Watch now

Qafile Noor Ke Music Video

Behind the song

Credits, facts & answers

A quick guide built from the verified credits attached to this song.

FAQ

Good to know

Who sings Qafile Noor Ke?

Qafile Noor Ke is performed by Yasser Desai.

Who wrote the lyrics for Qafile Noor Ke?

The lyrics for Qafile Noor Ke were written by S Faheem Ahmed.

Who composed the music for Qafile Noor Ke?

The music for Qafile Noor Ke was composed by Rashid Khan.

Which music label released Qafile Noor Ke?

Qafile Noor Ke is associated with Zee Music Company.

Who is featured in Qafile Noor Ke?

Rohan Mehra and Vinali Bhatnagar is featured in Qafile Noor Ke.